Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01327 260960 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Sailing / Our Youth Section / P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series - Results / Overal Results

Overal Results

Sailwave results for P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series All Races at 2017

P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series - All Races

Results are final as of 21:15 on September 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: AWS Open Meeting 7 May 2017

Rank Fleet Age as of 31st Dec 2017 Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1C 2C 3C 4H 5H 6H 7B 8B 9B 10N 11N 12N Total Nett
1st Topper U19 Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole Banbury (6.0) 1.0 (5.5) 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.5 13.0
2nd Slow U16 Optimist 5047 Susie Syme Banbury 1.0 9.0 2.0 (17.0) (15.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 80.0 36.0
3rd Topper U13 Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett Cransley (8.0) (13.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 70.0 40.0
4th Fast U19 Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet Cransley (13.0) 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.5 78.5 42.5
5th Topper U16 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr Northampton 5.0 3.0 5.5 3.0 5.0 (20.0) (8.0) (10.0) 8.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 81.5 43.5
6th Slow U13 Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade Northampton 4.0 10.0 (19.0) (12.0) 4.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 97.0 53.0
7th Slow U13 Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme Banbury 3.0 12.0 4.0 (23.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 127.0 74.0
8th Topper U13 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd Northampton 9.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0) (14.0) 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 130.0 86.0
9th Fast U13 Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll Banbury 14.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 247.0 88.0
10th Topper U16 Topper 34665 Emily Britton Cransley 7.0 7.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 262.0 103.0
11th Topper U13 Topper 8285 Declan Bell Cransley 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 (23.0) 15.0 9.0 16.0 7.0 (27.0) 8.0 15.0 175.0 107.0
12th Slow U16 RS Tera 2987 Thomas Humphrey Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 21.0 17.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 276.0 117.0
13th Topper U16 Topper 31767 Toby Atherton Banbury 10.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 (53.0 DNS) 4.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 281.0 122.0
14th Fast U16 Laser Radial 6 Damian Mercer Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 286.0 127.0
15th Fast U16 RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen George Christianson Northampton 19.0 16.0 15.0 (21.0) 16.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0) (20.0) 15.0 14.0 3.5 196.5 134.5
16th Fast U16 Pico 2 Charlie Smith Northampton 11.0 20.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 300.0 141.0
17th Topper U16 Topper 45991 Keiran Bray Banbury 16.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 371.0 212.0
18th Slow U13 Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray Banbury 2.0 8.0 3.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 376.0 217.0
19th Fast U16 Splash 426 Alfred Taylor Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 6.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 380.0 221.0
20th Fast U16 Topper Topaz 11330 Finley Scull Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 390.0 231.0
21st Slow U13 RS Tera 2986 Adam Larr Northampton (53.0 DNF) 17.0 (53.0 DNS) 14.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 17.0 405.0 246.0
22nd Fast U19 Laser 132217 Abigail Hadden Cransley 17.0 15.0 1.0 22.0 24.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 415.0 256.0
23rd Fast U16 RS Quba 1028 Lawrence Barnes Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 11.0 427.0 268.0
24th Slow U13 Optimist 5915 Isabella Barnes Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 430.0 271.0
25th Fast Laser Radial 198879 Andrew Sturt Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 480.0 321.0
26th Fast Feva XL 6 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 497.0 338.0
27th Topper U16 Topper 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell 12.0 6.0 16.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 511.0 352.0
28th Topper Topper 47739 Euan McMillan Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 514.0 355.0
29th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham Cransley 18.0 21.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 530.0 371.0
30th Fast U16 Pico 12 Robert Ovens Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 21.0 534.0 375.0
31st Fast U16 RS Quba x Libiana Kimbell Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 21.0 23.0 538.0 379.0
32nd Slow Optomist 5039 Zara Avery Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 16.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 539.0 380.0
33rd Slow U16 Topper 4.2 16 Fred Davidson Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 21.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 539.0 380.0
34th Fast U13 Pico 7 Fraser Ovens Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 20.0 540.0 381.0
35th Slow Topper 4.2 Ollie Dale Cransley (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 22.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 544.0 385.0
36th Slow U13 RS Tera 2934 Constance Pinnell Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 22.0 546.0 387.0
37th Slow U13 RS Tera 2986 Matthew Dobson Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 24.0 546.0 387.0
38th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 Seb Kitchen Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 24.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 546.0 387.0
39th Slow U13 RS Tera 2549 Olivia York Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 25.0 547.0 388.0
40th Topper Topper 47219 Thomas Regan Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 22.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 550.0 391.0
41st Fast U13 Pico 6 Timothy Pinnell Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 26.0 28.0 27.0 558.0 399.0
42nd Fast Laser Radial 189068 Henry Avery Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 561.0 402.0
43rd Slow U13 Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade Northampton (53.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 569.0 410.0
44th Fast RS200 1275 Georgia Dunkley J McMillan Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 574.0 415.0
45th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 1 Keali Rhodes Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 20.0 24.0 53.0 DNC 574.0 415.0
46th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 Toby Kitchen Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 24.0 53.0 DNS 23.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 577.0 418.0
47th Fast U13 RS Quba 1 Finlay Ward Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 dnc 27.0 26.0 583.0 424.0
48th Topper Topper 46921 James Dunkley Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 590.0 431.0
49th Topper U13 Topper 44652 Fin Groves Banbury (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 18.0 53.0 DNS 53.0 DNS 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 601.0 442.0
50th Topper Topper 31898 Leonardo Smith Hollowell (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNS 53.0 DNS 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 636.0 477.0
50th Fast U19 RS Quba 0 Stella Gent Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 636.0 477.0
50th Fast U13 Pico Jack Strong Northampton (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 636.0 477.0

Last updated 20:24 on 23 September 2017

© 2017 Banbury Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager