Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01327 260960 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Sailing / Our Youth Section / P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series - Results / Results by Age Group

Results by Age Group

P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series - All Races

Results are final as of 21:34 on September 23, 2017

U13 Age as of 31st Dec 2017

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: AWS Open Meeting 7 May 2017

Rank Fleet Age as of 31st Dec 2017 Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1C 2C 3C 4H 5H 6H 7B 8B 9B 10N 11N 12N Total Nett
1st Topper U13 Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett Cransley (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 16.0
2nd Slow U13 Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade Northampton 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 21.0
3rd Slow U13 Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme Banbury 2.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 47.0 27.0
4th Topper U13 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd Northampton (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 34.0
5th Fast U13 Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll Banbury 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 105.0 36.0
6th Topper U13 Topper 8285 Declan Bell Cransley 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 5.0 71.0 42.0
7th Slow U13 Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray Banbury 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 160.0 91.0
8th Slow U13 RS Tera 2986 Adam Larr Northampton (23.0 DNF) 7.0 (23.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 170.0 101.0
9th Slow U13 Optimist 5915 Isabella Barnes Banbury (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 180.0 111.0
10th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham Cransley 8.0 10.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 231.0 162.0
11th Fast U13 Pico 7 Fraser Ovens Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 8.0 233.0 164.0
12th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 Seb Kitchen Banbury (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 164.0
13th Slow U13 RS Tera 2934 Constance Pinnell Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 9.0 236.0 167.0
14th Slow U13 RS Tera 2986 Matthew Dobson Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 236.0 167.0
15th Slow U13 RS Tera 2549 Olivia York Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 11.0 237.0 168.0
16th Fast U13 Pico 6 Timothy Pinnell Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 13.0 246.0 177.0
17th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 1 Keali Rhodes Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 248.0 179.0
18th Slow U13 Topper 4.2 Toby Kitchen Banbury (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNS 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 248.0 179.0
19th Slow U13 Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade Northampton (23.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 248.0 179.0
20th Fast U13 RS Quba 1 Finlay Ward Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 dnc 13.0 12.0 255.0 186.0
21st Topper U13 Topper 44652 Fin Groves Banbury (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 261.0 192.0
22nd Fast U13 Pico Jack Strong Northampton (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 207.0

U16 Age as of 31st Dec 2017

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: AWS Open Meeting 7 May 2017

Rank Fleet Age as of 31st Dec 2017 Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1C 2C 3C 4H 5H 6H 7B 8B 9B 10N 11N 12N Total Nett
1st Slow U16 Optimist 5047 Susie Syme Banbury 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 30.0 15.0
2nd Topper U16 Topper 45653 Abigail Larr Northampton 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 15.0
3rd Topper U16 Topper 31767 Toby Atherton Banbury 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 94.0 43.0
4th Slow U16 RS Tera 2987 Thomas Humphrey Northampton (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 96.0 45.0
5th Topper U16 Topper 34665 Emily Britton Cransley 3.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 103.0 52.0
6th Fast U16 Laser Radial 6 Damian Mercer Hollowell (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 106.0 55.0
7th Fast U16 RS Feva 5141 Jacob Owen George Christianson Northampton 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 1.0 88.0 56.0
8th Topper U16 Topper 45991 Keiran Bray Banbury 7.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 70.0
9th Fast U16 Pico 2 Charlie Smith Northampton 5.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 121.0 70.0
10th Fast U16 Splash 426 Alfred Taylor Banbury (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 133.0 82.0
11th Fast U16 Topper Topaz 11330 Finley Scull Hollowell (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 136.0 85.0
12th Fast U16 RS Quba 1028 Lawrence Barnes Banbury (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 156.0 105.0
13th Topper U16 Topper 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell 6.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 119.0
14th Fast U16 Pico 12 Robert Ovens Northampton (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 11.0 185.0 134.0
15th Fast U16 RS Quba x Libiana Kimbell Northampton (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 12.0 186.0 135.0
16th Slow U16 Topper 4.2 16 Fred Davidson Banbury (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 187.0 136.0

U19 Age as of 31st Dec 2017

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: AWS Open Meeting 7 May 2017

Rank Fleet Age as of 31st Dec 2017 Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1C 2C 3C 4H 5H 6H 7B 8B 9B 10N 11N 12N Total Nett
1st Topper U19 Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole Banbury (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Fast U19 Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet Cransley (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Fast U19 Laser 132217 Abigail Hadden Cransley 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
4th Fast U19 RS Quba 0 Stella Gent Northampton (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Last updated 20:36 on 23 September 2017

© 2017 Banbury Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager