Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01327 260960 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login
Home / Results / Spring Regatta
Home / Results / Spring Regatta
Show  

Spring Regatta

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. Race 1
22 May
Race 2
22 May
Race 3
22 May
Race 4
22 May
1st
5.00
Ralph Wilkin Rene 5076 1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
6.00
Ian Levin Hoof Hearted 1369 10th
10.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
11.00
Vic Gyselynck Waifs 'n' Strays 3722 3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
15th
29.0p
4th
15.50
George Scott Solo 4863 4863 2nd
2.0p
11th
11.0p
8th
8.5p
5th
5.0p
5th
17.00
Denis Ives Laser 1 61696 61696 7th
7.0p
12th
12.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
20.00
John Gymer Blunderbus 13860 23rd
29.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
6th
6.0p
7th
21.50
Terence Clapp TC Solo 5671 4th
4.0p
19th
19.0p
10th
10.5p
7th
7.0p
8th
22.50
Robert Gallimore Maximus 2519 9th
9.0p
9th
9.5p
4th
4.0p
15th
29.0p
9th
23.50
Brian Molyneux Solo 5346 2427 6th
6.0p
13th
13.0p
8th
8.5p
9th
9.0p
10th
26.50
Steven Whelton Laser 1 158361 158361 8th
8.0p
20th
20.0p
10th
10.5p
8th
8.0p
11th
28.00
James Lewis Black Sabbath 3279 5th
5.0p
8th
8.0p
15th
15.0p
15th
29.0p
12th
34.00
Dan Need BSC L2K 22291 22291 11th
11.0p
16th
16.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
13th
36.00
Keiran Bray FiFi 3331 23rd
29.0p
3rd
3.0p
21st
21.0p
12th
12.0p
14th
37.00
Sian Bray Laser 1 153500 153500 23rd
29.0p
22nd
29.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
15th
42.00
Michael Simpson Chaika 1704 14th
14.0p
18th
18.0p
20th
20.0p
10th
10.0p
16th
43.00
Mike Peel Comet 216 216 13th
13.0p
1st
1.0p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
17th
45.00
Mathew Graham-Troll Topaz 11483 11483 19th
19.0p
15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
13th
13.0p
18th
47.00
Tony Best L16 181 181 20th
20.0p
14th
14.0p
13th
13.0p
15th
29.0p
19th
48.00
Penny Atherton Pico Boo! - 17th
17.0p
21st
21.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
15.0p
20th
50.00
Jack Graham-Troll Topper Taz 8298 - Offsite 8298 15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
18th
18.0p
15th
29.0p
21st
50.50
Aimee Bray P'oppy ***SOLD*** GBR4983 12th
12.0p
9th
9.5p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
22nd
64.00
Michael Ewence tri penguin 3678 23rd
29.0p
6th
6.0p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
23rd
69.00
Rosie Swanwick Laser Pico 10797 10797 18th
18.0p
22nd
29.0p
22nd
22.0p
15th
29.0p
24th
72.00
Allen Busby NV 3531 23rd
29.0p
22nd
29.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
29.0p
25th
74.00
Justin O'Toole Gnocchi 22879 16th
16.0p
22nd
29.0p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
26th
77.00
Phoebe Swanwick Topper 33815 33815 23rd
29.0p
22nd
29.0p
19th
19.0p
15th
29.0p
27th
79.00
Reuben Bennett BSC RACE TOPPER 1 31402 21st
21.0p
22nd
29.0p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
28th
80.00
Graham Bennett BSC RACE TOPPER 1 31402 22nd
22.0p
22nd
29.0p
23rd
29.0p
15th
29.0p
© 2018 Banbury Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager